Administration Department

Ariyawan Tanwong
Head of General Administration Section
Patitta Luengprapa
General Administration Officer
Apinya Pungching
General Administration Officer
Penpan Chanakitcharoen
Practical Nurse
Jamlong Hirunyapruk
General Administration Assistant
Niwat Srinualmak
General Administration Assistant
Boonchan Artsang
General Administration Assistant
Yuttakarn Karunkorn
General Administration Assistant
Piyamon Chumnumduang
Head of Housekeeping and Catering Service
Somjit Sornsat
Assist. Head of Housekeeping and Catering Service
Krongkaew Rodklongtan
Housekeeper
Jamnian Litkhamrop
Housekeeper
Salam Jemsri
Housekeeper
Chutima Sombathom
Housekeeper
Dawan Wetthaisong
Housekeeper
Doung Saidee
Housekeeper
Napaporn Seelim
Housekeeper
Napawan Pinburthong
Housekeeper
Narumon Watboonlua
Housekeeper
Naruemol Srilamai
Housekeeper
Boonsom Srithaiphan
Housekeeper
Phunya Katedee
Housekeeper
Mathusorn Phetcharat
Housekeeper
Malee Srisamphan
Housekeeper
Watsamon Bunchoei
Housekeeper
Samrit Sinpho
Housekeeper
Umpai Rosmontree
Housekeeper
Amphon Gulaput
Housekeeper
Anthiya Methinsoonthornphat
Housekeeper

Admission and Curriculum Development Section

Paradee Thanachote
Head of Admission Section
Natcha Ploychay
Educator
Suthisa Kedtip
Head of Academic Affairs and Curriculum Development Section
Sorachat Kijpreamsak
Educator

Building and Maintenance Section

Pitak Pengjaroen
Head of Building and Maintenance Section
Somboon Premlid
Kitiphop Daengphumphon
Technician
Chatchay Khoomphon
Technician
Teerasak Buajan
Technician
Wichai Komgeen
Technician
Phanomgorn Kumsay
Technician
Chanachai Tanapiyanon
Technician
Nattawut Auamboonlue
Technician
Anirut Nantawong
Technician
Porramate Jerapong
General Administration Assistant (Building)
Pradub Kankrasung
General Administration Assistant (Building)
Sarawut Kruttha
General Administration Assistant (Building)
Sorayut Sornsart
General Administration Assistant (Building)
Teerayut Pakpian
General Administration Assistant (Landscape)
Wijit Para
General Administration Assistant (Landscape)
Khamboo Nilsingkhon
General Service Officer (Security Guard)
Jaran Sungbaudong
General Service Officer (Security Guard)
Chaiwat Sottisan
General Service Officer (Security Guard)
Tawatchai Roogpaeng
General Service Officer (Security Guard)
Prasert Sumlidsookchok
General Service Officer (Security Guard)
Prayad Wichapool
General Service Officer (Security Guard)
Somchai Napho
General Service Officer (Security Guard)
Sompong Krasin
General Service Officer (Security Guard)
Sujit Radsameejann
General Service Officer (Security Guard)
Surasak Teamporn
General Service Officer (Security Guard)
Aun-koon Srithaiphan
General Service Officer (Security Guard)

College of Music Press

Thunyawan Rattanapop
General Administration Officer

Cost Management and Resource Management Section

Nonlanee Iamsam-ang
Asset Development Manager
Supansa Mahuay
General Administration Officer
Janchai Wichianson
General Administration Assistant
Nopnarong Thongluang
Head of Salaya Link Driver
Somporn Praneedpolklang
General Service Officer (Driver)
Somsak Taweerit
General Service Officer (Driver)
Suriya Khotwongsa
General Service Officer (Driver)
Amnaj Kongpakdee
General Service Officer (Driver)

Finance and Accounting Section

Ratanawan Suparat
Finance and Accounting Officer
Warunee Kumkrathuek
Finance and Accounting Officer
Laksana Tongwongyad
Finance and Accounting Officer
Kanoknet Kaewkeaw
Finance and Accounting Officer
Piyamaporn Srijinda
Finance and Accounting Officer
Nichawarin Bawornkhositpong
Finance and Accounting Officer
Nattakarn Wasupongsotorn
Plan and Policy Analyst

Human Resources Section

Patlada Taweelarp
Human Resources Officer
Montagorn Boonsuriyapun
Human Resources Officer

Information Technology Unit

Montri Panyachaisakul
Head of Information Technology Unit
Jitprasong Takum
Computer Programmer
Phunyavee Manomaiphibul
Computer Programmer
Apichat Phanjumnong
Computer Technician
Eakaluck Yimbunleu
General Service Officer (Computer)

International Relations Unit

Nartpraween Suppasri
Foreign Relations Officer
Mengni guo (Angela)
Foreign Relations Officer
Patitta Labchitkuson
Foreign Relations Officer
Pharuchaa Aketanaphokin
Foreign Relations Officer

Mahidol MUSIC Academy, EmQuartier

Peerachat Tiyasoponjit
Educator
Thirayut Dechsri
Educator

Music Auditorium Management Section

Jittiya Naovapen
Venue Manager (Music Auditorium)
Pratapun Nookaew
Venue Manager (Prince Mahidol Hall)
Pornsawan Mudchim
Head of Box office
Sirirat Saenkoet
General Administration Officer
Chayut Jessadavaranon
Instructor
Pasakorn Wongsretapusit
General Administration Officer
Preedee Tansuwan
Music Technology Officer
Khwanpol Muangmud
General Administration Officer
Chutipong Yongprayoon
General Administration Officer
Nawakorn Nawanopparatsakun
General Administration Officer
Wanlapa Salawasri
General Administration Officer
Teerasaphat Louvanij
General Administration Officer
Wiritphol Rakchirakarn
Music Technology Officer
Sarayut Khamparsert
General Administration Officer

Music Business Department

Jiraporn Kitrackool
General Administration Officer

Music Campus for General Public, Seacon Bangkae

Kanchana Chuayprasit
Music Campus for General Public Manager, Seacon Bangkae
Somjai Seemartravornkun
Educator
Suranan Hongthong
General Administration Assistant
Orawan Sitat
Finance and Accounting Officer

Music Campus for General Public, Seacon Square

Wirongrong Sae-Chua
Music Campus for General Public Manager, Seacon Square
Parisut Uthaiturathorn
Music Campus for General Public Assist. Manager, Seacon Square
Usanee Muengmo
Head of Finance
Nichamon Sa-Ngiamsak
Head of Activity
Darran Sarutisart
General Administration Officer
Trisanu Siriluk
Procurement Officer
Wanta Masak
General Administration Assistant
Lawan Suwan
General Administration Assistant
Taksorn Janyarat
Educator

Music Campus for General Public, Siam Paragon

Wandee Chanchenchop
Music Campus for General Public Manager, Siam Paragon
Kwanchanok Samrejprasong
Activity Officer
Piyanuch KhamKhum
Finance and Accounting Officer
Warisara Phokeaw
Educator
Nuttayapond Doungcharoen
Activity Officer
Kanyaphat Phawapreedakorn
Finance and Accounting Analyst
Thanaporn Sudthonglaw
Educator
Purin Noppakunkajorn
Public Relations

Music Event Management Section

Taninrat Soponpimonsiri
Music Event Management Manager
Chanathep Peungpakdee
Activity Officer
Chonlasit Prommachartsunton
Activity Officer
Phappim Chuataharn
Activity Officer

Music Facilities Service Section

Surachai Rodkhum
Music Facilities Service Manager
Aekchalit Tongpang
Head of Facilities Reservation
Phruksajikawan Puttasonti
Audio Visual Staff
Rattana Krasin
Audio Visual Staff
Weerasak Hoonrooblua
Audio Visual Staff
Pongpat Chuapibul
Music Technical Officer
Detdanai Rodboonlue
General Administration Assistant
Teeraphat Leardlob
General Administration Assistant
Wasurat Kurtsang
General Administration Assistant
Wuttipong Pugpin
General Administration Assistant
Thanawat Lekviriyakul
General Administration Assistant
Padol Tulyasathien
General Administration Assistant
Varsuthep Sachabhum
General Administration Assistant

Music Library Section

Kittima Tarateeraphap
Head of Music Library Section
Apirom Kumsub
Administration Officer

Planning and Quality Development Section

Kanyakorn Rueannud
Quality Development Technical Officer

Pre College Boarding School

Chonnakan Sitthiwanit
Head of M.4, Pre-College
Kitti Sawetkittikul
Head of M.5 – 6, Pre-College
Karuna Intongkam
General Administration Officer
Wanida Sapkla
General Administration Officer
Apichat Saturnrum
General Administration Officer
Manit Khamchann
General Administration Officer
Saksit Phatharasanti
General Administration Officer
Pannarod Ngernwilai
General Administration Officer
Cheeranun Prayotcharoenpol
Head of Registrar Section (Pre-College Program)
Suchawadee Seeprasert
Educator
Lalin Klinsmith
Deputy Principal for Administration
Nannapas Sakornrattanasiri
General Administration Officer
Tipa Pleehachinda
General Administration Officer
Kiatkong Subhayon
Deputy Principal for Music Studies
Junta Arakawa
Head of Music Studies, Pre-College

Procurement Section

Paradee Sawusmee
Supply Analyst
Wandee Nuchpanaid
Supply Analyst

Public Affairs and Communications Unit

Khanuengnit Thongbai-on
Public Relations Officer
Pornthip Saipantong
Computer Information Analyst
Jaroon Kakarndee
Graphic Designer
Noraseth Ranghom
Graphic Designer
Attawit Sittirak
Graphic Designer
Munin Jiamkiratikanon
Marketing officer

Registrar Section

Tidarat Mongkolprapa
Head of Registrar Section (Master’s and Doctorial Program)
Warisara Srimaneekorn
Head of Registrar Section (Bachelor’s Program)
Nittaya Preamcharoen
Educator
Paksajee Prangthong
Educator

Research Management Section

Jittiset Youdyingyong
Administration Officer

South East Asia Music Museum Section

Asst. Prof. Dr. Dhanyaporn Phothikawin
Curator

Student Affairs Section

Radanat Sarintu
Head of Student Affairs Section
Jinda Sumrueng
Thai Reserve Officer Training Corps Student Supervisor (TROTCS Supervisor)
Phongphan Somchoo
Educator

Thailand International Music Examination and Affiliated School Section

Ornjira Udomchanya
Assistant Instructor

Thailand Philharmonic Orchestra

Pakorn Buathong
Librarian
Xiaoyi He
General Administration Officer
Pacharee Phuangdej
General Administration Officer
Natcha Kraiwet
General Administration Officer
Weerapong Krasin
General Administration Assistant