Schedule

Friday January 25th

Saturday January 26th

Sunday January 27th 

Auditorium Oval Stage Main Stage Prince Mahidol Hall
  1. 9:00am
  2. 10:00am
  3. 11:00am
  4. 12:00pm
  5. 1:00pm
  6. 2:00pm
  7. 3:00pm
  8. 4:00pm
  9. 5:00pm
  10. 6:00pm
  11. 7:00pm
  12. 8:00pm
  13. 9:00pm
  14. 10:00pm
  15. 11:00pm

Mahidol University Jazz Big Band

9:30-10:00

Opening Ceremony Lifetime Achievement

10:00-10:50

TIJC Solo Competition Type: B
(Omer Avital 4)

11:00-12:30

Asaf Yuria & Alexander Levin
(Israel) Saxophone (Workshop: EN*)

13:30-14:20

Eden Ladin (Israel) Piano
(Workshop: EN*)

14:30-15:20

Ofri Nehemya
(Israel) Drums (Workshop: EN*)

15:30-16:20

Omer Avital (Israel) Bass
(Workshop: EN*)

16:30-17:20

Valaya Alongkorn Rajabhat University Big Band

10:00-10:40

Royal Thai Navy Jazz Orchestra

10:40-11:20

Thaksin University Jazz Big Band

11:20-12:00

Vajiravudh College Big Band

12:00-12:40

Rescue Project

12:40-13:20

Podchara Kumchaiskul Trio

13:20-14:00

Kengchakaj Kengkarnka Trio

14:00-14:40

2PTB

14:40-15:20

The Backpackers Quartet

15:20-16:00

Midnight Children

16:00-16:40

Pey Saxes & 2PM

16:40-17:20

Rmutt Jazz Orchestra

17:20-18:00

CU Band

18:00-18:40

Asia 7

18:40-19:20

Rangsit University Jazz Orchestra

18:30-19:20

Patcharapong Band

19:40-20:30

Abdón Alcaraz Trio

20:50-21:40

Trionauts

22:00-23:00

Auditorium Oval Stage Main Stage Prince Mahidol Hall
  1. 9:00am
  2. 10:00am
  3. 11:00am
  4. 12:00pm
  5. 1:00pm
  6. 2:00pm
  7. 3:00pm
  8. 4:00pm
  9. 5:00pm
  10. 6:00pm
  11. 7:00pm
  12. 8:00pm
  13. 9:00pm
  14. 10:00pm
  15. 11:00pm

Abdón Alcaraz Piano (Spain)
(Workshop: EN*)

10:00-10:40

M.A. Orengo Drums (Spain)
(Workshop: EN*)

10:50-11:30

Verónica Sobrinos Voice (Spain)
(Workshop: EN*)

11:40-12:20

Emanuel Hauptmann Drums & Percussion (Germany) (Workshop: EN*)

13:00-13:40

Björn Werra Bass (Germany)
(Workshop: EN*)

13:50-14:30

Tino Derado Piano & Rhodes (Germany) (Workshop: EN*)

14:40-15:20

Salaya Tiny Young Choruss

10:00-10:40

Klong Morn Little Jazz Big Band

10:40-11:20

Songkhla Rajabhat University Big Band

11:20-12:00

Shai Golan Band

12:00-12:40

Ratwinit Bangkaeo Jazz Big Band

12:40-13:20

Bansomdejchaopraya Rajabhat University

Jazz Orchestra / 13:20-14:00

Coffee Break

14:00-14:40

Ramkhamhaeng University Demonstration

School Jazz Big Band (DS.RU. Jazz Big Band) 14:40-15:20

Horwang Big Band

15:20-16:00

Nakhon Ratchasima Rajabhat University

Jazz Big Band / 16:00-16:40

Phuket Rajabhat University Big Band

16:40-17:20

Quince Factory

17:20-18:00

Kanitha

18:00-18:40

Sisaket Rajabhat University Jazz Band

18:40-19:20

Silpakorn University Jazz Orchestra

18:30-19:20

Bangkok Swing X Dixieology

19:40-20:30

Rasmee Isan Soul

20:50-21:40

Omer Avital Quintet

22:00-23:00

Jazz with Thailand Philharmonic Orchestra Feat.Alex Sipiagin

16:00-18:30

Auditorium Oval Stage Main Stage Prince Mahidol Hall
  1. 9:00am
  2. 10:00am
  3. 11:00am
  4. 12:00pm
  5. 1:00pm
  6. 2:00pm
  7. 3:00pm
  8. 4:00pm
  9. 5:00pm
  10. 6:00pm
  11. 7:00pm
  12. 8:00pm
  13. 9:00pm
  14. 10:00pm
  15. 11:00pm

Jeremy Price Trombone (Workshop: EN*)

10:00-10:40

TIJC Solo Competition Type: A

11:00-12:30

Nop Ponchamni (Workshop)

13:30-15:20

Yamp Jazz Showcase#3

15:30-16:20

Aya Sekine (Performance)

16:30-17:20

Jeremy Price (Performance)

17:30-18:20

Vee orleans

10:00-10:40

SWU Band

10:40-11:20

Kitasewi

11:20-12:00

JRP Little Big Band

12:00-12:40

The Green Jazz Orchestra

12:40-13:20

Captain James 2-5-1

13:20-14:00

Ubon Ratchathani Rajabhat University

14:00-14:40

The Bangkok Big Band (BBB)

14:40-15:20

KU Band

15:20-16:00

Bemerkenswert Vier

16:00-16:40

Funktion

16:40-17:20

Indeedweneed

17:20-18:00

Govinda Bhasya

18:00-18:40

EDU Big Band Bansomdejchaopraya

Rajabhat University / 18:40-19:20

Mahidol University Jazz Orchestra

18:30-19:20

Polycat

19:40-20:30

Jazz Energetic Particles

20:50-21:40

Alex Sipiagin Quintet

22:00-23:00

Friday January 25th

Saturday January 26th

Sunday January 27th