SCHEDULE

 

 

Main Stage

Time Fri. Jan 31 Sat. Feb 1 Sun. Feb 2
18.30-19.20 Silpakorn University Jazz Orchestra Rangsit University Jazz Orchestra Mahidol University Jazz Orchestra
Featuring Alex Sipiagin
19.40-20.30 The Parkinson Jazz Association Singapore Orchestra Pekka Pylkkanen Nu Unit
20:50-21:40 Jorge Pardo Trio Loop Doctors Cherryl J. Hayes
22:00-23:00 Javon Jackson Quartet The Rajiv Jayaweera Quintet
Featuring Chris Cheek
Ozmosys Featuring Omar Hakim

Auditorium

Time Fri. Jan 31 Sat. Feb 1 Sun. Feb 2
09:00 09:30-10:00
Mahidol University Jazz Big Band
   
10:00 10:00-10:50
Opening Ceremony
Lifetime Achievement
10:00-10:50
Jeremy monteiro - Piano (Workshop: EN*)
10:00-10:50
DC Jazz Collective (Workshop: EN*)
11:00 11:00-12:30
TIJC Solo Competition Type: B
(Javon Jackson Group - Adjudicators)
11:00-11:50
Charles Ruggerio - Drums
David Williams - Bass
(Workshop: EN*)
11:00-12:30
TIJC Solo Competition Type: A
(Rajiv Jayaweera Group - Adjudicators)
13:00 13:30-14:20
Leo Traversa (Workshop: EN*)
13:00-14:00
Jeremy Manasia - Piano (Workshop: EN*)
13:30-14:20
Jorge Pardo Trio (Workshop: EN*)
14:00 14:30-16:00
Ozmosys
Omar Hakim - Drums
Kurt Rosenwinkel - Guitar
Rachel Z - keyboards
Linley Marthe - Bass
(Workshop: EN*)
14:10-15:00
Javon Jackson - Saxophone
(Workshop: EN*)
14:30-15:50
Loop Doctor
Aron Romhanyi - Keyboards
Peter Szendofi - Drums
(Workshop: EN*)
16:00 16:10-17:00
Aya Sekine & The Jazz Party (Performance)

16:00-18:30
Jazz with Thailand Phil (TPO)
Featuring. Kurt Rosenwinkel
Jorge Pardo and Alex Sipiagin (PMH*)

16:00-17:00
Rajiv Jayaweera - Drums
Chris Cheek - Saxophone
Adam Birnbaum - Piano
Carl Morgan - Guitar
Sam Anning - Bass
(Workshop: EN*)

Oval Stage

Time Fri. Jan 31 Sat. Feb 1 Sun. Feb 2
09:30-10:05 Rajprachasamasai Jazz Orchestra DS.RU. JAZZ BIG BAND PPT 2 MUSICGROUP
10:05-10:40 V Orleans Astronauts The Sonthaya Project
10:40-11:15 Salaya Tiny Young Chorus Suan Sunandha Rajabhat University Jazz Orchestra P.420
11:15-11:50 T.J.M.S LRU Loei Bigband Daoroong phetchompoo Jazz Band
11:50-12:25 Horwang Big Band Royal Thai Navy Jazz Orchestra Julian Cary Band
12:25-13:00 Changton Kunjara Trio Tontrakul DC Jazz Collective
13:00-13:35 Ramkhamheang Jazz Big Band BTU Big Band CRU Jazz Orchestra
13:35-14:10 Kula Lumnum Band MAP Lucky Candle
14:10-14:45 KBU Band Klong Morn Little Jazz Bigband Songkhla Rajabhat University Big Band
14:45-15:20 The Ratchaphruek band (BRU Bigband) Boss Ari NRG Jazz Group
15:20-15:55 Lampang Rajabhat University Jazz Big Band KPRU Big Band Nrru Big Band Jazz
15:55-16:30 Lonely Cat Jankaphor Sisaket Rajabhat University
16:30-17:05 Mahidol University Pop Bigband (The Cutter) SWU Band Thaksin University Big Band
17:05-17:40 Chirt & Friends Asia 7 WBP Trio
17:40-18:15 The Rmutt Jazz Orchestra (RJO) VRU BigBand The31
18:15-18:50 CrazyRaceBand MCGP Pop Combo BUU Bigband
18:50-19:25 SoulRakha Band Monkeyseven Moody Mood
19:25-20:00 Jindajohn Mahidol University Jazz Stage Band The Tenor Brothers

Jam Session Stage

Time Fri. Jan 31 Sat. Feb 1 Sun. Feb 2
15:45-16:20 Mahidol Jazz Guitar Ensemble - -
16:30-17:05 Tritone Trio Sitjarnpop Puenbaan Trio
17:15-17:50 Siam Men August & Hub Duo YAMP Jazz Showcase #3
18:00-18:35 - The Five Sax YAMP Jazz Showcase #3

Remark* EN = English with Thai Translation
The Programme is subject to change without notice